Chinese Dodder Seed Extract
点击查看原图
CODE:YYR-038  
NAMEChinese Dodder Seed Extract  
Category:Ratio herbal extract
SIZE:5:1
Effect:Impotence, prostate health

Product Name: Chinese Dodder Seed Extract

Brand:Yongyuan Bio.
Latin Name: Semen Cuscutae
Common Name: Cuscuta seed, Chinese Dodder seed,Huang Si,Huang Teng Zi,Dou Ji Sheng.Huang Shan Teng.Wu Gen Cao,Wu Niang Teng,Huang Shan Si,Lao Ya Si,Huang Si Teng.
Scientific Name: Cuscuta chinensis Lam
Content: Kaempferol,C15H10O6;Quercetin,C15H10O7;Astragalin,C21H20O11.
Typical Specification: 5:1 10:1
Plant Origin: This herb is the ripe seed of Cuscuta chinensis Lam. or Cuscuta japonica Choisy, annual parasitic herb of the family Convolvulaceae. Native to east Asia, the plant is grown in China,Korea and India.
Botanical Source:Cuscuta chinensis(The ripe seed of Cuscuta chinensis Lam.,an annual voluble parasitic herb of the family Convolvulaceae).
Chinese Dodder Seed Extract Function: Chinese Dodder Seed Extract has the function of nourishing liver and kidney, secure essence and reduce urination, miscarriage prevention.
Dodder plant extracts Application: Tonifying Yang, Male health care products.

Storage: Store in sealed containers at cool & dry place. Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation

Shelf life: 2 year when properly stored.

Packing: 1KG/Aluminum foil; 25KG/Drum.

We specialized in  manufacture and export of herbal extract with high quality and competitive price.
If you have any questions, welcome to contact me by sending email to
yysale2@herbalextractcn.com  


Related Products
TEL:+86-29-68535310 FAX:+86-29-88346470
Shaanxi Yongyuan Bio-Tech Co., Ltd. all right reserved.
admin
The information provided by this website has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Products contained in this website are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease, and are, in no way, intended to replace a physician's care or prescribed medication.
   Support by zitian.org