Gorgon fruit Extract, Foxnut Extract
点击查看原图
CODE:YYR139  
NAMEGorgon fruit Extract, Foxnut Extract  
Category:Ratio Extract
SIZE:10:1

Product name: Gorgon fruit Extract, Foxnut Extract

Other Name: fox nut, foxnut, gorgon nut, makhana

Latin name: Semen Euryales, Euryale  ferox  Salisb.

Part Used: Seed

Specification: 10:1

Appearance: Brown-yellow powder

Test Method: TLC

Description: Euryale  ferox is a flowering plant in the genus Euryale. Its edible seeds are used in traditional Chinese medicine, and often cooked in soups along with other ingredients. The seed contains carbohydrates, protein, microorganism, minerals and other nutrients, There are many domestic and foreign scholars have conducted the research on its active components and physiological functions. Foxnut has been widely used in many products including drinks, wine, sausage, and can food.

 

Function: Help tonify spleen and kidney, remove dampness, relieve diarrhea.

Storage: Stored in sealed containers at a cool & dry place. Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation.

Shelf life: 2 years when properly stored.

Packing: 25KG/Drum.

         

We specialized in  manufacture and export of herbal extract with high quality and competitive price.
If you have any questions, welcome to contact me by sending email to yysale2@herbalextractcn.com  


Related Products
TEL:+86-29-68535310 FAX:+86-29-88346470
Shaanxi Yongyuan Bio-Tech Co., Ltd. all right reserved.
admin
The information provided by this website has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Products contained in this website are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease, and are, in no way, intended to replace a physician's care or prescribed medication.
   Support by zitian.org