Curculigo Rhizome Extract, Rhizoma curculiginis extract
点击查看原图
CODE:YYR190  
NAMECurculigo Rhizome Extract, Rhizoma curculiginis extract  
Category:Ratio Extract
SIZE:10:1

Product name: Curculigo Rhizome Extract, Rhizoma curculiginis extract, Curculigo orchioides Extract

Other Name: golden eye-grass, xian mao,weevil-wort, black musli, Kali musli, Kali Musali

Latin name: Curculigo orchioides

Part Used: Root

Specification: 10:1

Appearance: Yellow Brown fine powder

Test Method: TLC

Brand:Yongyuan Bio.

Curculigo orchioides Description: Curculigo orchioides has been used as herb medicine for a long history. In Chinese folk literature, it had been recorded for the traumatic injury. In India folk, it is used for diarrhea and asthma. Domestic and foreign scholars have studied on the chemical constituents of Curculigo orchioides since the 1980s. The study shows that  Curculigo orchioides contain phenol and phenolic glycosides, triterpenoid saponin, lignans, alkaloids, flavonoids, volatile oil and trace elements. The main pharmacological activity is related to osteoporosis, immune system, inflammation, antibiosis, antioxidation, etc. In the market, health food which takes Curculigo orchioides as raw materials is increasing, such as wine and drinks. It is often combined with angelica, goji berry, Astragalus and other TCM.

Curculigo orchioides Extract Application: Pharma, functional food.

Storage: Stored in sealed containers in a cool & dry place. Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation.

Shelf life: 2 years when properly stored.

Packing: 25KG/Drum.

We specialized in  manufacture and export of herbal extract with high quality and competitive price.
If you have any questions, welcome to contact me by sending email to yysale2@herbalextractcn.com  

 
Related Products
TEL:+86-29-68535310 FAX:+86-29-88346470
Shaanxi Yongyuan Bio-Tech Co., Ltd. all right reserved.
admin
The information provided by this website has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Products contained in this website are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease, and are, in no way, intended to replace a physician's care or prescribed medication.
   Support by zitian.org