Pansy Extract, Viola tricolor extract
NAMEPansy Extract, Viola tricolor extract  
Category:Ratio Extract

Product name: Pansy Extract, Viola tricolor extract

Other Name: Johnny Jump up, heartsease, heart's ease, heart's delight, tickle-my-fancy, Jack-jump-up-and-kiss-me, come-and-cuddle-me, three faces in a hood, love-in-idleness, wild pansy

Latin name: Viola tricolor Linn

Part Used: Flower or Whole Herb

Specification: 10:1,20:1

Appearance: Brown Yellow Powder

Test Method: TLC

Brand:Yongyuan Bio.

Pansy Description: Pansy is a common European wildflower. The flower is purple with fragrance, It can be used for flavor extraction. Pansy is an excellent medicinal plant and has been used for a very long history, its stems and leaves contain Violutoside and many other kinds of chemical constituents and can be used for coughs. In folk medicine, Pansy is used for epilepsy, asthma, eczema, skin problems, and respiratory problems. In addition, pansy has a bactericidal activity, which can be applied to acne and allergies.

Pansy Extract Application: Skin care products, Medicinal industry.

Storage: Stored in sealed containers in a cool & dry place. Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation.

Shelf life: 2 years when properly stored.

Packing: 25KG/Drum.

We specialized in  manufacture and export of herbal extract with high quality and competitive price.
If you have any questions, welcome to contact me by sending email to  

Related Products
TEL:+86-29-68535310 FAX:+86-29-88346470
Shaanxi Yongyuan Bio-Tech Co., Ltd. all right reserved.
The information provided by this website has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Products contained in this website are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease, and are, in no way, intended to replace a physician's care or prescribed medication.
   Support by