Ashwagandha Extract, Withania somnifera P. E.
点击查看原图
CODE:YYR201  
NAMEAshwagandha Extract, Withania somnifera P. E.  
Category:Ratio Extract
SIZE:4:1,10:1

Product Name: Ashwagandha Extract, Withania somnifera P. E.

Other Name: winter cherry, padalsingh, Indian ginseng, poison gooseberry,

Latin Name: Withania Somnifera L.

Part Used: Root

Specification: 4:1,10:1

Appearance: Brown Yellow fine powder

Test Method: TLC

Ashwagandha Extract Description: Ashwagandha contains alkaloids, steroidal lactone, iron and Ashwaganda lactone. It is also generally accepted with significant antioxidant capacity and immunity enhancement activity. There are kinds of male healthcare products on the American market, most of which contain Ashwagandha extract. What’s more, most of the natural sleeping-aider products in the USA take Ashwagandha extract as the main ingredient combined with valerian root extract, Daisy extract, and some other medicinal plants extract. In India, Ashwaganda is applied to use as what ginseng used in China, it is used to enhance the vitality, keep fit, especially to revive the energy when in excessive work or mental fatigue.

Ashwagandha Extract Application: help insomnia, nourish the body, help enhance immunity.

Storage: Stored in sealed containers in a cool & dry place. Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation.

Shelf life: 2 years when properly stored.

Packing: 25KG/Drum.

We specialized in  manufacture and export of herbal extract with high quality and competitive price.
If you have any questions, welcome to contact me by sending email to yysale2@herbalextractcn.com 

Related Products
TEL:+86-29-68535310 FAX:+86-29-88346470
Shaanxi Yongyuan Bio-Tech Co., Ltd. all right reserved.
admin
The information provided by this website has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Products contained in this website are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease, and are, in no way, intended to replace a physician's care or prescribed medication.
   Support by zitian.org