Chamomile Extract, Camomile Extract
点击查看原图
CODE:YYR255  
NAMEChamomile Extract, Camomile Extract  
Category:Ratio herbal extract
SIZE:5:1, Apigenin 0.3%,1%, 2%

Product name: Chamomile Extract,Camomile Extract

Synonyms: Chamomilla, Chamomilla recutita, Matricaria chamomilla and Matricaria suaveolens, also called German chamomile, Hungarian chamomile.

Latin name: Matricaria chamomilla L.,Matricaria recutita, Anthemis nobilis L.

Part Used: Flower

Active Ingredient: Apigenin

Specification:5:1, Apigenin 0.3%,1%, 2%

Appearance: Brown Yellow fine powder

Test Method:TLC

Brand:Yongyuan Bio.

Description:Chamomile, also spelled camomile, is an annual or perennial herbaceous plant of the family Asteraceae in Matricaria Linn. Chamomile contains volatile oil, which has anti-inflammatory, antifungal, antispasmodic, sedative and other functions. It is a kind of spice with great development and application value. For years, it has been widely used in shampoos, especially for light colored hair. Currently used in cosmetics and perfume, with its characteristics of anti sensitive, chamomile extract is developed a series of chamomile function skin care product by internationally renowned cosmetics brand owned by L'OREAL for Lancome and Biotherm, the Swiss legend's for magic care, France GrallA. In the food and beverage industry, its essential oils and extracts are used as flavoring ingredients and can be used for soap and mouthwash manufacture.

Function:Chamomile can help sleep, relieve the patient's inflammation and pain symptoms, relieve insomnia caused by nerve skin itching, anti allergy, relieve the skin.

 Chamomile Extract Applications:

 1.Applied in food field,it is mainly used as food additives for nutrient.

 2.Applied in cosmetics,it is mainly used to whitening,anti-wrinkle and UV protection.

Storage: Store in sealed containers at cool & dry place. Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation

Shelf life: 2 year when properly stored.

Packing:25KG/Drum.

 

We specialized in  manufacture and export of herbal extract with high quality and competitive price.
If you have any questions, welcome to contact me by sending email to
yysale2@herbalextractcn.com  

Related Products
TEL:+86-29-68535310 FAX:+86-29-88346470
Shaanxi Yongyuan Bio-Tech Co., Ltd. all right reserved.
admin
The information provided by this website has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Products contained in this website are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease, and are, in no way, intended to replace a physician's care or prescribed medication.
   Support by zitian.org