Biochanin A
点击查看原图
CODE:YYI-064  
NAMEBiochanin A  
Category:Ingredient
SIZE:98%

Product name:Biochanin A

Other names:Biochanin, 4'-Methylgenistein, olmelin, Biochanine A, Biochanin-A, Genistein 4-methyl ether, 5,7-Dihydroxy-4'-methoxyisoflavone

Latin name: Trifolium pretense L.; Cicer arietinum L. 

Active Ingredient: Biochanin A

Specification:98%

CAS No.: 491-80-5

Molecular Formula: C16H12O5

Molecular Weight: 284.26

Test Method:HPLC

Appearance: White fine powder

Brand:Yongyuan Bio.

Description: Cicer aretinum L. is the genus Leguminosae, which is the commonly used traditional Chinese medicine in Uygur Medicine, commonly known as the Connaught tehuti. Cicer aretinum L. mainly contains the chemical constituents of the biochanin A, formononetin and the genistein isoflavones. Biochanin A is a major isoflavone in the Cicer aretinum L., which belongs to phytoestrogens and has many important biological activities. The biochanin A is widely found in nature and is one of the effective components of various medicinal plants.

Function: It has many pharmacological effects, such as lowering blood sugar, lowering blood fat, anti-inflammatory, antioxidation, antitumor, protecting cardiovascular and contributing to bone formation.

Main applications:

Cicer aretinum L. is not only a very valuable germplasm resource, but also a highly nutritious legume plant, which is rich in many kinds of plant protein and amino acids, vitamins, crude fiber and calcium, magnesium and iron. Cicer aretinum L. is not only healthy food but also widely used in medicine because of its unique nutritional components, and biochanin A is an effective antioxidant, free radical scavenger and functional food supplement.

The application of biochanin A in cosmetics:

Made of lotion: add to facial cleanser, cleansing mud, facial cleanser and body wash.

Made of skin care products: it can be added to moisturizing water, smoothing toner, emulsion, essential oil, gel, moisturizer, body lotion, eye cream, mask, sunscreen cream and so on.

Other: can be added to shampoo, mouthwash, lipstick and so on.

Storage: Store in sealed containers at cool & dry place. Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation

Shelf life: 2 year when properly stored.

Packing:25KG/Drum.

We specialized in  manufacture and export of herbal extract with high quality and competitive price.
If you have any questions, welcome to contact me by sending email to
yysale2@herbalextractcn.com  


Related Products
TEL:+86-29-68535310 FAX:+86-29-88346470
Shaanxi Yongyuan Bio-Tech Co., Ltd. all right reserved.
admin
The information provided by this website has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Products contained in this website are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease, and are, in no way, intended to replace a physician's care or prescribed medication.
   Support by zitian.org