Podophyllotoxin (PPT)
点击查看原图
CODE:YYI-070  
NAMEPodophyllotoxin (PPT)  
Category:Ingredients
SIZE:90% 98%

Product Name: Podophyllotoxin (PPT)

Other Names: Podofilox

Botanical Name: Dysosma versipellis

Part Used: Root

Active Ingredients: Podophyllotoxin

Specification: 90% 98%

Test Method: HPLC

Appearance: White powder

CAS No.: 518-28-5

Molecular Formula: C22H22O8

Molecular Weight: 414.41

Brand: Yongyuan Bio.

Podophyllotoxin (PPT) Application:

1. Pharmaceutical industry. Its anti-tumor activity was studied and many anti-tumor drugs has been developed.

2. Pesticide. Podophyllotoxin can be used as a botanical insecticide. Studies have found that podophyllotoxin has high insecticidal activity.

 Packing: 1 KG/bag, 100 G/bag.

Storage: Stored in sealed containers at a cool & dry place. Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation.

Shelf life: 2 years when properly stored.

We specialized in  manufacture and export of herbal extract with high quality and competitive price.
If you have any questions, welcome to contact me by sending email to
yysale2@herbalextractcn.com

Related Products
TEL:+86-29-68535310 FAX:+86-29-88346470
Shaanxi Yongyuan Bio-Tech Co., Ltd. all right reserved.
admin
The information provided by this website has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Products contained in this website are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease, and are, in no way, intended to replace a physician's care or prescribed medication.
   Support by zitian.org